Committees

Service to Members & Candidates
Career Development Committee
Mr. William Leung (Chair)
Mr. Alfred Lau (Chair)
Mr. Terence Chan
Ms. Jiayue Huang
Mr. Hyung Won Jin
Mr. Justin Kwok
Mr. Kevin Poon
Mr. Damon Wang
Ms. Yin Yu
Mr. Andy Yuen
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Continuing Education Committee
Mr. Adam Wong (Chair)
Mr. Sebastien Cerbourg
Mr. Raymond Chan
Mr. Bosco Chan
Mr. Lorenz Cheung
Mr. Ivor Cheung
Mr. Billy Choi
Mr. Michael Chow
Mr. Edwin Fan
Mr. Nicholas Jackson
Mr. Kenny Li
Mr. Kevin Poon
Mr. Cedric Wong
Mr. Peter Woo
Mr. Coco Wu
Ms. Celine Mang (Supporting Staff)
Ms. Trista Lee (Supporting Staff)
ESG Committee
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo (Chair)
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak (Chair)
Ms. Celine Mang (Supporting Staff)
Ms. Trista Lee (Supporting staff)
FinTech and New Economy Committee
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo (Chair)
Mr. Bajwa Prab (Chair)
Mr. Rex Wong (Chair)
Mr. Jason Zeall (Chair)
Mr. Raymond Tsang
Mr. Raymond Chan
Mr. Laurence Ip
Mr. Vincent Pang
Ms. Celine Mang (Supporting Staff)
Ms. Trista Lee (Supporting Staff)
Member Services Committee
Ms. Felicia C.W. Wong (Chair)
Mr. Nicholas Jackson (Chair)
Mr. Bosco Chan
Mr. Billy Choi
Mr. Alex Lai
Mr. Alexander Lau
Mr. Kris Li
Mr. Bajwa Prab
Mrs. Priyanka Sanchania
Ms. Jacqueline Suen
Mr. Marco Sze
Mr. Kenson Yeung
Mr. Nayyar Varun
Mr. Argo Yeung
Mr. William Yuen
Ms. Celine Mang (Supporting Staff)
Ms. Trista Lee (Supporting staff)
Service to Candidates
Candidate Services Committee
Mr. David T.L. Ching (Chair)
Mr. Zap H.F. Cheng
Mr. Jaime Y.C. Chou
Dr. Francis C.K. Lau
Mr. Carson S.C. Law
Mr. Benjamin Y. Xu
Ms. Tina Liu (Supporting staff)
Service to Industry
Advocacy Committee
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak (Chair)
Mr. Charles K.W. Chui
Mr. Alvin M. Ho
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo
Mr. Alfred Lau
Mr. William Leung
Mr. Sebastien Cerbourg
Mr. Willis C.W. Chan
Ms. Lily Chan
Ms. Stella Cheung
Mr. Ronnie Cheung
Ms. Flora Chiu
Mr. Ian Sealey
Mr. Michael Siu
Mr. Hannes Valtonen
Ms. Janet Wong
Mr. Agarwal Yash
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Media Committee
Mr. Alvin M. Ho (Chair)
Mr. Alfred Lau
Mr. Raymond Tsang
Ms. Xiao Li Feng
Ms. Claudy Ho
Mr. William Lee
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Service to Public
Investor Education Committee
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo (Chair)
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
University Outreach Committee
Mr. Alvin Ho (Chair)
Mr. Charles Chui (Vice Chair)
Mr. William Leung
Mr. Raymond Tsang
Mr. Terence Chan
Mr. Carlin Chu
Mr. Edwin Fan
Ms. Mariana Kou
Mr. Justin Kwok
Mr. Joseph Leung
Mr. Leo Ng
Mr. Kerr Poon
Mrs. Priyanka Sanchania
Mr. Nayyar Varun
Mr. Damon Wang
Mr. Jason Yu
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Others
Industry Relations Committee
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo (Chair)
Mr. Alvin Ho (Chair)
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak
Mr. Ryan Lam (Supporting Staff)
Investment Committee
Mr. Charles K.W. Chui (Chair)
Mr. William Leung (Vice Chair)
Mr. Alvin M. Ho
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo
Mr. Joe Lin
Mr. Jaime Chou
Ms. Petsy Cheung (Supporting Staff)
Nomination Committee
Ms. Ashley P.W. Khoo (Chair)
Mr. Kevin K.C. Chan
Dr. Jimmy W.K. Jim
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak
Ms. Annie Poon (Supporting Staff)
Remuneration Committee
Mr. Richard K.C. Mak
Mr. Charles K.W. Chui
Mr. Alvin M. Ho
Ms. Annie Poon (Supporting Staff)
Value Investing Special Interest Group (Continuing Education)
Mr. William Leung (Lead)
Mr. Charles K.W. Chui (Lead)
Mr. Carlin Chu
Ms. Jiayue Huang
Mr. Alexander Lau
Mr. Kerr Poon
Mr. Lok Tin Wong
Ms. Suwen Xu
Ms. Celine Mang (Supporting Staff)
Ms. Trista Lee (Supporting Staff)